QuickBooks Bridge by Parex icon

Quickbooks Bridge By Parex Shopify App – Country Distribution & Geographic Footprint

(Updated October 2026) Track where QuickBooks Bridge by Parex's merchants are concentrated worldwide on the Shopify App Store — country-level share of installs, 30-day movement, and an internationalisation trend chart that shows how its footprint has evolved over time. Automated Sales Sync to QuickBooks Online & Intuit Enterprise Suite – Individual Order or Summary.

Quickbooks Bridge By Parex — Country Distribution of Shopify Installs

Where QuickBooks Bridge by Parex's merchant base is concentrated worldwide — top 5 countries by share of the app's reviews, with status (Growing / Stable / Declining) and 30-day change. Sortable by share or change; switch to "Top Gained" to surface emerging markets.

Date Range
From
—
To
Order By
Market Share is as ofToday.Change is betweenSep 7andToday
#CountryMarket ShareChange
1
United Kingdom flagUnited Kingdom
50.00%
7.14
2
United States flagUnited States
33.33%
4.76
3
South Africa flagSouth Africa
16.67%
16.67
4
Canada flagCanada
0.00%
14.29
5
Australia flagAustralia
0.00%

Showing 1-5 out of 5

Key Insights:

  • United Kingdom contributes 50.0% of QuickBooks Bridge by Parex's installs — its largest single market.
  • Top 3 markets (United Kingdom, United States, South Africa) cover 100.0% of QuickBooks Bridge by Parex's reviews — highly concentrated demand.
  • South Africa is the fastest-growing market this month (+16.67pp) — emerging adoption worth tracking.
See more insights

Quickbooks Bridge By Parex — Country Share Trajectory Over Time

Monthly country share trajectory for QuickBooks Bridge by Parex across its top 5 markets over the past year — pick countries to plot, change date range, or switch sub-tabs to see absolute share or per-interval change.

Date Range
From
—
To
Countries
Time Granularity
No geography data available for the selected date range
Charts Data
Monthly share of QuickBooks Bridge by Parex's installs by country — top 5 markets over the latest 6 months on Shopify.
CountryMay 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026Sep 2026Oct 2026
United KingdomUnited Kingdom
22.22%
25.00%2.78
42.86%17.86
57.14%14.28
57.14%
50.00%7.14
United StatesUnited States
66.67%
62.50%4.17
42.86%19.64
28.57%14.29
28.57%
33.33%4.76
South AfricaSouth Africa
0.00%
0.00%
0.00%
0.00%
14.29%14.29
16.67%2.38
CanadaCanada
11.11%
12.50%1.39
14.29%1.79
14.29%
0.00%14.29
0.00%
AustraliaAustralia
0.00%
0.00%
0.00%
0.00%
0.00%
0.00%

Key Insights:

  • United Kingdom is QuickBooks Bridge by Parex's largest market in this chart — share expanded from 0 to 50.0% over the charted period.
  • Across the 5 plotted countries, QuickBooks Bridge by Parex expanded in 2 and contracted in 2.
See more insights

Quickbooks Bridge By Parex — Where Its Merchant Base Lives

United Kingdom dominates QuickBooks Bridge by Parex's install base on Shopify with 50.0% of all reviews — a single-region merchant base that effectively defines the app's product priorities. United States follows at 33.3%, with South Africa at 16.7%. Together, the top 3 countries account for 100.0% of QuickBooks Bridge by Parex's worldwide reviews on Shopify. Canada (0) and Australia (0) round out the top 5. South Africa is the fastest-growing market for QuickBooks Bridge by Parex this month (+16.67pp) — emerging adoption worth tracking against the established leaders.

QuickBooks Bridge by Parex's 50.0% concentration in United Kingdom typically pulls the roadmap toward that market's payment providers, tax rules, and shipping integrations — merchants in United Kingdom get the strongest experience, while merchants elsewhere should weigh regional fit (currency, language, regional integrations) more carefully than for region-agnostic alternatives.

Quickbooks Bridge By Parex — Internationalisation Trajectory

United Kingdom is QuickBooks Bridge by Parex's largest market in this view — share expanded from 0 to 50.0% over the charted period. Across the top 5 countries plotted, QuickBooks Bridge by Parex's country share movements balance out — gains and contractions split evenly, suggesting a settled geographic distribution. Canada is the sharpest contractor — slipping from 50.0% to 0 of installs over the charted window.

With 2 countries expanding and 2 contracting for QuickBooks Bridge by Parex, the per-region trajectory matters more than the aggregate — the picture in any specific target market is the actionable read.

Top Categories Quickbooks Bridge By Parex Ranks In on Shopify

  1. Keywordquick books — Ranks #6 in this Shopify keyword.
  2. KeywordSales data — Currently #14 in this keyword (climbed 14 positions this month).
  3. KeywordAccounts receivable — Currently #16 in this keyword — slipped 1 position this month.
  4. KeywordSales tax mapping — Currently #16 in this keyword (climbed 1 position this month).
  5. KeywordBank reconciliation — Ranks #18 in this Shopify keyword.

Quickbooks Bridge By Parex on Shopify — Geography FAQs

1. Where is QuickBooks Bridge by Parex most popular on Shopify?

United Kingdom contributes the largest share of QuickBooks Bridge by Parex's installs at 50.0% of all reviews. Adoption is heavily concentrated in this single market, followed by United States at 33.3% and South Africa at 16.7%.

2. Which countries is QuickBooks Bridge by Parex growing fastest in on Shopify?

South Africa is the fastest-growing market for QuickBooks Bridge by Parex this month, gaining +16.67pp of country share. Switch the table sub-tab to "Top Gained" to see the full set of growing countries ordered by movement size.

3. How is QuickBooks Bridge by Parex's country share calculated on Shopify?

Country share is computed as the percentage of QuickBooks Bridge by Parex's total worldwide reviews originating from each country, used as a proxy for install distribution. Reviews are crawled weekly from the Shopify App Store; the figures here aggregate the lifetime review base by country.

4. Is QuickBooks Bridge by Parex a global Shopify app?

QuickBooks Bridge by Parex's install base is heavily concentrated in United Kingdom (50.0% of reviews) — meaning the app's roadmap and integrations typically optimize for that market first. Merchants outside this region should sanity-check localization, currency support, and customer-service hours before adopting.

5. How often does QuickBooks Bridge by Parex's geographic distribution update?

Country shares update weekly. Significant geographic shifts typically take 2–4 weeks to manifest because the underlying review base moves slowly; switch the trend chart's granularity to Weekly to spot inflection points within the noise.

Shopify App Charts

Rankings and trends across every Shopify app, category, and keyword.

Top App Keywords - Charts

See All