Flow Companion Shopify Apps – Geographic Distribution

(Updated October 2026) Discover where flow companion Shopify apps are most popular and how country-level adoption has shifted over time. This keyword page shows the full country market share table plus monthly geographic trends so you can spot established markets and emerging opportunities.

Flow Companion Shopify Apps — Country-Level Market Share

All countries ranked by current install share of flow companion Shopify apps, with change vs 30 days ago. Filter by date range, sort by share or share change.

Date Range
From
—
To
Order By
Market Share is as ofToday.Change is betweenSep 7andToday
#CountryMarket ShareChange
1
United States flagUnited States
40.55%
0.13
2
United Kingdom flagUnited Kingdom
6.88%
0.12
3
Canada flagCanada
5.20%
0.06
4
Australia flagAustralia
4.96%
0.12
5
Germany flagGermany
3.93%
0.01
6
India flagIndia
3.81%
0.20
7
France flagFrance
2.61%
0.01
8
Italy flagItaly
2.27%
0.10
9
Japan flagJapan
2.10%
0.21
10
Spain flagSpain
1.86%
0.08

Showing 1-10 out of 122

Key Insights:

  • United States drives 40.5% of flow companion Shopify app installs — the largest single market for the category.
  • Top 3 markets (United States, United Kingdom, Canada) cover 52.4% of all tracked flow companion installs — highly concentrated demand.
  • Japan's share of flow companion app reviews has slipped the most this month (-0.3pp) — a relative shift, as other markets contributed a larger portion of this month's reviews.
See more insights

Flow Companion Shopify Apps — Geographic Distribution Over Time

Monthly market share trajectory for the top 5 countries driving flow companion Shopify app installs — see how regional dominance has shifted month by month.

Date Range
From
—
To
Countries
Time Granularity
Charts Data
Monthly market share % by country for the top 5 markets driving flow companion Shopify app installs over the latest 6 months.
AppMay 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026Sep 2026Oct 2026
United StatesUnited States—
39.8%39.82
40.5%0.63
40.5%0.08
40.7%0.13
40.5%0.12
United KingdomUnited Kingdom—
7.5%7.49
7.4%0.12
6.8%0.53
6.9%0.1
6.8%0.14
CanadaCanada—
5.7%5.67
5.1%0.61
5.2%0.16
5.1%0.13
5.1%0.01
AustraliaAustralia—
4.8%4.8
4.9%0.1
5.0%0.15
5.0%0.07
5.0%0.03
GermanyGermany—
4.0%4.02
4.1%0.06
4.0%0.05
3.9%0.14
3.9%0.05

Key Insights:

  • Top 5 markets plotted: United States, United Kingdom, Canada, Australia, Germany.
  • Flow Companion app demand is highly concentrated — one market drives the bulk of installs, which usually means the leading apps prioritize that region's needs first.
See more insights

⚠️ Data issue or feedback?

Reach out to us at [email protected].

Geographic Distribution of Flow Companion Shopify App Installs

United States dominates demand for flow companion Shopify apps with 40.5% of tracked installs — a single market that effectively defines the category's product priorities and pricing. United Kingdom (6.8%) and Canada (5.1%) round out the top 3, together accounting for 52.4% of all flow companion app installs. Australia (4.9%) and Germany (3.9%) fill out the top 5, giving a combined view of where flow companion app demand actually concentrates. On the flip side, Japan has lost the most share this month (-0.3pp).

With 40.5% of flow companion app installs concentrated in United States, leading apps in this category typically prioritize United States-based merchants for localization, currency, and support hours — apps that over-index in United Kingdom (6.8%) or other regions are often the better fit for stores outside United States.

Geographic Trends for Flow Companion Shopify Apps Over Time

The top 5 plotted markets — United States, United Kingdom, Canada, Australia, Germany — show which regions consistently drive flow companion app demand over time.

Top 5 Apps in Flow Companion

  1. Workflow Companion — Among the most-installed flow companion apps worldwide with 0.3% install share, rated 4.9★.
  2. Shopify Flow — Among the most-installed flow companion apps worldwide with 99.5% install share, rated 4.7★.
  3. Skio, a Recharge Company — Among the most-installed flow companion apps worldwide with 0.1% install share, rated 5.0★.
  4. Geolocation Flow & Redirects — Among the most-installed flow companion apps worldwide with 0 install share, rated 5.0★.
  5. Workflow Automation—React Flow — Among the most-installed flow companion apps worldwide with 0.0% install share, rated 5.0★.

Flow Companion Shopify Apps — Frequently Asked Questions

1. Which countries dominate flow companion Shopify app installs?

United States dominates flow companion Shopify app installs with 40.5% of all tracked share. The category is highly concentrated geographically — most leading apps optimize for United States merchants first.

2. Where are flow companion Shopify apps most popular?

flow companion apps are most popular in United States (40.5% share), United Kingdom (6.8%), and Canada (5.1%). The full breakdown is in the table above — sort by share to see all 10 default rows or paginate for the long tail.

3. Which country is the fastest-growing market for flow companion Shopify apps?

United States is the fastest-growing market for flow companion apps this month, gaining +0.6pp of share versus 30 days ago. Switch the table sub-tab to "Market Share Changes" to see all gainers ordered by movement.

4. Which markets are losing share for flow companion Shopify apps?

Japan has shed the most share this month (-0.3pp). Sort the table by Change (Low to High) to see all decliners — could reflect market saturation or merchants migrating to alternative apps.

5. How is country-level market share calculated for flow companion on Shopify?

For flow companion (a keyword page), country share is computed from rank-weighted reviews originating from each country: position #1 carries roughly 40× the weight of position #22, and apps beyond #22 contribute zero. Each country's weighted score is divided by the global total to give the share %.

6. Has the leading market for flow companion Shopify apps changed recently?

United States has held its lead consistently across the charted period — share has stayed near 40.5%. Use the trend chart to see week-over-week movement and the table to compare specific dates.

Shopify App Charts

Rankings and trends across every Shopify app, category, and keyword.

Top App Keywords - Charts

See All