(Updated October 2026) Track where Hey!Scarcity Low Stock Counter's merchants are concentrated worldwide on the Shopify App Store — country-level share of installs, 30-day movement, and an internationalisation trend chart that shows how its footprint has evolved over time. Low stock counter & scarcity widget: stock level, low stock alert, in stock & urgency countdown..
Where Hey!Scarcity Low Stock Counter's merchant base is concentrated worldwide — top 10 countries by share of the app's reviews, with status (Growing / Stable / Declining) and 30-day change. Sortable by share or change; switch to "Top Gained" to surface emerging markets.
| # | Country | Market Share | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 25.00% | 1.47 | |
| 2 | 18.75% | 1.10 | |
| 3 | 12.50% | 6.62 | |
| 4 | 6.25% | 0.37 | |
| 5 | 6.25% | 0.37 | |
| 6 | 6.25% | 0.37 | |
| 7 | 6.25% | 0.37 | |
| 8 | 6.25% | 0.37 | |
| 9 | 6.25% | 0.37 | |
| 10 | 6.25% | 5.51 |
Key Insights:
Monthly country share trajectory for Hey!Scarcity Low Stock Counter across its top 5 markets over the past year — pick countries to plot, change date range, or switch sub-tabs to see absolute share or per-interval change.
| Country | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 | Sep 2026 | Oct 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20.00% | 29.41%9.41 | 21.05%8.36 | 22.22%1.17 | 23.53%1.31 | 25.00%1.47 | |
6.67% | 5.88%0.79 | 15.79%9.91 | 16.67%0.88 | 17.65%0.98 | 18.75%1.1 | |
6.67% | 5.88%0.79 | 5.26%0.62 | 5.56%0.3 | 5.88%0.32 | 12.50%6.62 | |
6.67% | 5.88%0.79 | 10.53%4.65 | 11.11%0.58 | 11.76%0.65 | 6.25%5.51 | |
13.33% | 11.76%1.57 | 10.53%1.23 | 5.56%4.97 | 5.88%0.32 | 6.25%0.37 |
Key Insights:
United States is Hey!Scarcity Low Stock Counter's largest single market at 25.0% — but the install base is broadly distributed across many countries. Australia follows at 18.8%, with Germany at 12.5%. Together, the top 3 countries account for 56.3% of Hey!Scarcity Low Stock Counter's worldwide reviews on Shopify. Turkey (6.3%) and Spain (6.3%) round out the top 5. Germany is the fastest-growing market for Hey!Scarcity Low Stock Counter this month (+6.62pp) — emerging adoption worth tracking against the established leaders.
Hey!Scarcity Low Stock Counter's adoption with United States's 25.0% as the largest single market still leaves the rest spread thinly across many countries — a "region-agnostic by design" signal where geography matters less for app choice than features, pricing, and support quality.
United States is Hey!Scarcity Low Stock Counter's largest market in this view — share expanded from 15.4% to 25.0% over the charted period. Across the top 5 countries plotted on this chart, Hey!Scarcity Low Stock Counter's share expanded in 5 and contracted in 0 over the charted period — net internationalisation underway.
Hey!Scarcity Low Stock Counter's +9.6pp expansion in United States alongside gains in 4 additional countries usually reflects internationalisation investments paying off — translations, regional payment integrations, or localised marketing landing in new markets.
United States contributes the largest share of Hey!Scarcity Low Stock Counter's installs at 25.0% of all reviews. Adoption is broadly distributed across many countries, followed by Australia at 18.8% and Germany at 12.5%.
Germany is the fastest-growing market for Hey!Scarcity Low Stock Counter this month, gaining +6.62pp of country share. Switch the table sub-tab to "Top Gained" to see the full set of growing countries ordered by movement size.
Country share is computed as the percentage of Hey!Scarcity Low Stock Counter's total worldwide reviews originating from each country, used as a proxy for install distribution. Reviews are crawled weekly from the Shopify App Store; the figures here aggregate the lifetime review base by country.
Hey!Scarcity Low Stock Counter has reviews from 34 countries on the Shopify App Store. The table above shows the top 10 by share; paginate to see smaller markets, or sort by Change to surface ones gaining ground.
Yes — Hey!Scarcity Low Stock Counter's install base is broadly distributed across many countries with no single market dominating. The leading apps in this distribution pattern are usually built region-agnostic, with multi-currency, multi-language, and broad payment-provider support out of the box.
Country shares update weekly as new reviews are crawled. Hey!Scarcity Low Stock Counter's current footprint is expanding across multiple markets — switch the trend chart to Weekly granularity to spot recent inflection points.
Rankings and trends across every Shopify app, category, and keyword.