(Updated October 2026) Track where Fabrikatör Inventory Planner's merchants are concentrated worldwide on the Shopify App Store — country-level share of installs, 30-day movement, and an internationalisation trend chart that shows how its footprint has evolved over time. Plan & restock smarter with AI forecasting and PO automation..
Where Fabrikatör Inventory Planner's merchant base is concentrated worldwide — top 10 countries by share of the app's reviews, with status (Growing / Stable / Declining) and 30-day change. Sortable by share or change; switch to "Top Gained" to surface emerging markets.
| # | Country | Market Share | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 37.50% | 5.36 | |
| 2 | 25.00% | 3.57 | |
| 3 | 12.50% | 12.50 | |
| 4 | 12.50% | 1.79 | |
| 5 | 12.50% | 1.79 | |
| 6 | 0.00% | ||
| 7 | 0.00% | ||
| 8 | 0.00% | ||
| 9 | 0.00% | ||
| 10 | 0.00% |
Key Insights:
Monthly country share trajectory for Fabrikatör Inventory Planner across its top 5 markets over the past year — pick countries to plot, change date range, or switch sub-tabs to see absolute share or per-interval change.
| Country | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 | Sep 2026 | Oct 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14.29% | 37.50%23.21 | 42.86%5.36 | 50.00%7.14 | 42.86%7.14 | 37.50%5.36 | |
0.00% | 12.50%12.5 | 14.29%1.79 | 16.67%2.38 | 28.57%11.9 | 25.00%3.57 | |
14.29% | 12.50%1.79 | 14.29%1.79 | 16.67%2.38 | 14.29%2.38 | 12.50%1.79 | |
42.86% | 25.00%17.86 | 14.29%10.71 | 16.67%2.38 | 14.29%2.38 | 12.50%1.79 | |
0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 12.50%12.5 |
Key Insights:
United States leads Fabrikatör Inventory Planner's install base at 37.5%, with meaningful spread across additional top markets. United Kingdom follows at 25.0%, with New Zealand at 12.5%. Together, the top 3 countries account for 75.0% of Fabrikatör Inventory Planner's worldwide reviews on Shopify. Switzerland (12.5%) and Netherlands (12.5%) round out the top 5. New Zealand is the fastest-growing market for Fabrikatör Inventory Planner this month (+12.50pp) — emerging adoption worth tracking against the established leaders.
Fabrikatör Inventory Planner's install base split between United States (37.5%), United Kingdom (25.0%), and New Zealand (12.5%) usually means localisation, multi-currency, and major regional payment integrations are already in place — a defensible default for cross-border Shopify merchants.
United States is Fabrikatör Inventory Planner's largest market in this view — share expanded from 30.8% to 37.5% over the charted period. Across the top 5 countries plotted on this chart, Fabrikatör Inventory Planner's share expanded in 5 and contracted in 0 over the charted period — net internationalisation underway. United Kingdom is the strongest expander — moving from 7.7% to 25.0% of installs over the charted window.
With 5 countries expanding and 0 contracting for Fabrikatör Inventory Planner, the per-region trajectory matters more than the aggregate — the picture in any specific target market is the actionable read.
United States contributes the largest share of Fabrikatör Inventory Planner's installs at 37.5% of all reviews. Adoption is meaningfully spread across several major markets, followed by United Kingdom at 25.0% and New Zealand at 12.5%.
New Zealand is the fastest-growing market for Fabrikatör Inventory Planner this month, gaining +12.50pp of country share. Switch the table sub-tab to "Top Gained" to see the full set of growing countries ordered by movement size.
Country share is computed as the percentage of Fabrikatör Inventory Planner's total worldwide reviews originating from each country, used as a proxy for install distribution. Reviews are crawled weekly from the Shopify App Store; the figures here aggregate the lifetime review base by country.
Fabrikatör Inventory Planner has reviews from 21 countries on the Shopify App Store. The table above shows the top 10 by share; paginate to see smaller markets, or sort by Change to surface ones gaining ground.
Fabrikatör Inventory Planner is multi-region but not fully global — meaningful adoption across several major markets with the top 1–3 driving most installs. Cross-border merchants are usually well-served; merchants in markets outside the top 5 should verify regional fit on the table above.
Country shares update weekly. Fabrikatör Inventory Planner's footprint is currently consolidating into fewer markets — the date range filter on the trend chart lets you check whether the shift is recent or sustained.
Rankings and trends across every Shopify app, category, and keyword.