Fabrikatör Inventory Planner icon

FabrikatöR Inventory Planner Shopify App – Country Distribution & Geographic Footprint

(Updated October 2026) Track where Fabrikatör Inventory Planner's merchants are concentrated worldwide on the Shopify App Store — country-level share of installs, 30-day movement, and an internationalisation trend chart that shows how its footprint has evolved over time. Plan & restock smarter with AI forecasting and PO automation..

FabrikatöR Inventory Planner — Country Distribution of Shopify Installs

Where Fabrikatör Inventory Planner's merchant base is concentrated worldwide — top 10 countries by share of the app's reviews, with status (Growing / Stable / Declining) and 30-day change. Sortable by share or change; switch to "Top Gained" to surface emerging markets.

Date Range
From
—
To
Order By
Market Share is as ofToday.Change is betweenSep 7andToday
#CountryMarket ShareChange
1
United States flagUnited States
37.50%
5.36
2
United Kingdom flagUnited Kingdom
25.00%
3.57
3
New Zealand flagNew Zealand
12.50%
12.50
4
Switzerland flagSwitzerland
12.50%
1.79
5
Netherlands flagNetherlands
12.50%
1.79
6
Sweden flagSweden
0.00%
7
Austria flagAustria
0.00%
8
Thailand flagThailand
0.00%
9
Germany flagGermany
0.00%
10
Mexico flagMexico
0.00%

Showing 1-10 out of 21

Key Insights:

  • United States contributes 37.5% of Fabrikatör Inventory Planner's installs — its largest single market (21 countries tracked in total).
  • Top 3 markets (United States, United Kingdom, New Zealand) cover 75.0% of Fabrikatör Inventory Planner's reviews — moderately concentrated demand.
  • New Zealand is the fastest-growing market this month (+12.50pp) — emerging adoption worth tracking.
See more insights

FabrikatöR Inventory Planner — Country Share Trajectory Over Time

Monthly country share trajectory for Fabrikatör Inventory Planner across its top 5 markets over the past year — pick countries to plot, change date range, or switch sub-tabs to see absolute share or per-interval change.

Date Range
From
—
To
Countries
Time Granularity
No geography data available for the selected date range
Charts Data
Monthly share of Fabrikatör Inventory Planner's installs by country — top 5 markets over the latest 6 months on Shopify.
CountryMay 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026Sep 2026Oct 2026
United StatesUnited States
14.29%
37.50%23.21
42.86%5.36
50.00%7.14
42.86%7.14
37.50%5.36
United KingdomUnited Kingdom
0.00%
12.50%12.5
14.29%1.79
16.67%2.38
28.57%11.9
25.00%3.57
NetherlandsNetherlands
14.29%
12.50%1.79
14.29%1.79
16.67%2.38
14.29%2.38
12.50%1.79
SwitzerlandSwitzerland
42.86%
25.00%17.86
14.29%10.71
16.67%2.38
14.29%2.38
12.50%1.79
New ZealandNew Zealand
0.00%
0.00%
0.00%
0.00%
0.00%
12.50%12.5

Key Insights:

  • United States is Fabrikatör Inventory Planner's largest market in this chart — share expanded from 30.8% to 37.5% over the charted period.
  • United Kingdom is the strongest expander for Fabrikatör Inventory Planner — share moved from 7.7% to 25.0% over the charted period.
  • Across the 5 plotted countries, Fabrikatör Inventory Planner expanded in 5 and contracted in 0.
See more insights

FabrikatöR Inventory Planner — Where Its Merchant Base Lives

United States leads Fabrikatör Inventory Planner's install base at 37.5%, with meaningful spread across additional top markets. United Kingdom follows at 25.0%, with New Zealand at 12.5%. Together, the top 3 countries account for 75.0% of Fabrikatör Inventory Planner's worldwide reviews on Shopify. Switzerland (12.5%) and Netherlands (12.5%) round out the top 5. New Zealand is the fastest-growing market for Fabrikatör Inventory Planner this month (+12.50pp) — emerging adoption worth tracking against the established leaders.

Fabrikatör Inventory Planner's install base split between United States (37.5%), United Kingdom (25.0%), and New Zealand (12.5%) usually means localisation, multi-currency, and major regional payment integrations are already in place — a defensible default for cross-border Shopify merchants.

FabrikatöR Inventory Planner — Internationalisation Trajectory

United States is Fabrikatör Inventory Planner's largest market in this view — share expanded from 30.8% to 37.5% over the charted period. Across the top 5 countries plotted on this chart, Fabrikatör Inventory Planner's share expanded in 5 and contracted in 0 over the charted period — net internationalisation underway. United Kingdom is the strongest expander — moving from 7.7% to 25.0% of installs over the charted window.

With 5 countries expanding and 0 contracting for Fabrikatör Inventory Planner, the per-region trajectory matters more than the aggregate — the picture in any specific target market is the actionable read.

Top Categories FabrikatöR Inventory Planner Ranks In on Shopify

  1. Keywordinventory planner — Fabrikatör Inventory Planner ranks #1 in this keyword — its leading position on Shopify.
  2. Keywordinventory scanner — Ranks #4 in this Shopify keyword.
  3. Keyworddemand forecasting — Currently #11 in this keyword — slipped 1 position this month.
  4. KeywordOrder creation — Currently #15 in this keyword — slipped 2 positions this month.
  5. KeywordForecasting — Currently #21 in this keyword — slipped 2 positions this month.

FabrikatöR Inventory Planner on Shopify — Geography FAQs

1. Where is Fabrikatör Inventory Planner most popular on Shopify?

United States contributes the largest share of Fabrikatör Inventory Planner's installs at 37.5% of all reviews. Adoption is meaningfully spread across several major markets, followed by United Kingdom at 25.0% and New Zealand at 12.5%.

2. Which countries is Fabrikatör Inventory Planner growing fastest in on Shopify?

New Zealand is the fastest-growing market for Fabrikatör Inventory Planner this month, gaining +12.50pp of country share. Switch the table sub-tab to "Top Gained" to see the full set of growing countries ordered by movement size.

3. How is Fabrikatör Inventory Planner's country share calculated on Shopify?

Country share is computed as the percentage of Fabrikatör Inventory Planner's total worldwide reviews originating from each country, used as a proxy for install distribution. Reviews are crawled weekly from the Shopify App Store; the figures here aggregate the lifetime review base by country.

4. In how many countries is Fabrikatör Inventory Planner installed on Shopify?

Fabrikatör Inventory Planner has reviews from 21 countries on the Shopify App Store. The table above shows the top 10 by share; paginate to see smaller markets, or sort by Change to surface ones gaining ground.

5. Is Fabrikatör Inventory Planner a global Shopify app?

Fabrikatör Inventory Planner is multi-region but not fully global — meaningful adoption across several major markets with the top 1–3 driving most installs. Cross-border merchants are usually well-served; merchants in markets outside the top 5 should verify regional fit on the table above.

6. How often does Fabrikatör Inventory Planner's geographic distribution update?

Country shares update weekly. Fabrikatör Inventory Planner's footprint is currently consolidating into fewer markets — the date range filter on the trend chart lets you check whether the shift is recent or sustained.

Shopify App Charts

Rankings and trends across every Shopify app, category, and keyword.

Top App Keywords - Charts

See All