(Updated October 2026) Track where Back in stock Restock Preorder's merchants are concentrated worldwide on the Shopify App Store — country-level share of installs, 30-day movement, and an internationalisation trend chart that shows how its footprint has evolved over time. Recover sales with back in stock email alerts for customers.
Where Back in stock Restock Preorder's merchant base is concentrated worldwide — top 10 countries by share of the app's reviews, with status (Growing / Stable / Declining) and 30-day change. Sortable by share or change; switch to "Top Gained" to surface emerging markets.
| # | Country | Market Share | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 50.00% | 7.14 | |
| 2 | 16.67% | 2.38 | |
| 3 | 8.33% | 1.19 | |
| 4 | 8.33% | 1.19 | |
| 5 | 8.33% | 1.19 | |
| 6 | 8.33% | 1.19 | |
| 7 | 0.00% | ||
| 8 | 0.00% | ||
| 9 | 0.00% | ||
| 10 | 0.00% |
Key Insights:
Monthly country share trajectory for Back in stock Restock Preorder across its top 5 markets over the past year — pick countries to plot, change date range, or switch sub-tabs to see absolute share or per-interval change.
| Country | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 | Sep 2026 | Oct 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
80.00% | 57.14%22.86 | 57.14% | 57.14% | 50.00%7.14 | 50.00% | |
0.00% | 7.14%7.14 | 7.14% | 7.14% | 8.33%1.19 | 12.50%4.17 | |
0.00% | 7.14%7.14 | 7.14% | 7.14% | 8.33%1.19 | 12.50%4.17 | |
0.00% | 7.14%7.14 | 7.14% | 7.14% | 8.33%1.19 | 12.50%4.17 | |
10.00% | 14.29%4.29 | 14.29% | 14.29% | 16.67%2.38 | 12.50%4.17 |
Key Insights:
United States dominates Back in stock Restock Preorder's install base on Shopify with 50.0% of all reviews — a single-region merchant base that effectively defines the app's product priorities. Ireland follows at 16.7%, with Germany at 8.3%. Together, the top 3 countries account for 75.0% of Back in stock Restock Preorder's worldwide reviews on Shopify. Lithuania (8.3%) and Australia (8.3%) round out the top 5. Ireland is the fastest-growing market for Back in stock Restock Preorder this month (+2.38pp) — emerging adoption worth tracking against the established leaders.
Back in stock Restock Preorder's 50.0% concentration in United States typically pulls the roadmap toward that market's payment providers, tax rules, and shipping integrations — merchants in United States get the strongest experience, while merchants elsewhere should weigh regional fit (currency, language, regional integrations) more carefully than for region-agnostic alternatives.
United States is Back in stock Restock Preorder's largest market in this view — share expanded from 25.0% to 50.0% over the charted period. Across the top 5 countries plotted on this chart, Back in stock Restock Preorder's share expanded in 5 and contracted in 0 over the charted period — net internationalisation underway.
Back in stock Restock Preorder's +25.0pp expansion in United States alongside gains in 4 additional countries usually reflects internationalisation investments paying off — translations, regional payment integrations, or localised marketing landing in new markets.
United States contributes the largest share of Back in stock Restock Preorder's installs at 50.0% of all reviews. Adoption is heavily concentrated in this single market, followed by Ireland at 16.7% and Germany at 8.3%.
Ireland is the fastest-growing market for Back in stock Restock Preorder this month, gaining +2.38pp of country share. Switch the table sub-tab to "Top Gained" to see the full set of growing countries ordered by movement size.
Country share is computed as the percentage of Back in stock Restock Preorder's total worldwide reviews originating from each country, used as a proxy for install distribution. Reviews are crawled weekly from the Shopify App Store; the figures here aggregate the lifetime review base by country.
Back in stock Restock Preorder has reviews from 25 countries on the Shopify App Store. The table above shows the top 10 by share; paginate to see smaller markets, or sort by Change to surface ones gaining ground.
Back in stock Restock Preorder's install base is heavily concentrated in United States (50.0% of reviews) — meaning the app's roadmap and integrations typically optimize for that market first. Merchants outside this region should sanity-check localization, currency support, and customer-service hours before adopting.
Country shares update weekly as new reviews are crawled. Back in stock Restock Preorder's current footprint is expanding across multiple markets — switch the trend chart to Weekly granularity to spot recent inflection points.
Rankings and trends across every Shopify app, category, and keyword.