Back in stock Restock Preorder icon

Back In Stock Restock Preorder Shopify App – Country Distribution & Geographic Footprint

(Updated October 2026) Track where Back in stock Restock Preorder's merchants are concentrated worldwide on the Shopify App Store — country-level share of installs, 30-day movement, and an internationalisation trend chart that shows how its footprint has evolved over time. Recover sales with back in stock email alerts for customers.

Back In Stock Restock Preorder — Country Distribution of Shopify Installs

Where Back in stock Restock Preorder's merchant base is concentrated worldwide — top 10 countries by share of the app's reviews, with status (Growing / Stable / Declining) and 30-day change. Sortable by share or change; switch to "Top Gained" to surface emerging markets.

Date Range
From
—
To
Order By
Market Share is as ofToday.Change is betweenSep 7andToday
#CountryMarket ShareChange
1
United States flagUnited States
50.00%
7.14
2
Ireland flagIreland
16.67%
2.38
3
Germany flagGermany
8.33%
1.19
4
Lithuania flagLithuania
8.33%
1.19
5
Australia flagAustralia
8.33%
1.19
6
Canada flagCanada
8.33%
1.19
7
New Zealand flagNew Zealand
0.00%
8
Belgium flagBelgium
0.00%
9
Portugal flagPortugal
0.00%
10
Luxembourg flagLuxembourg
0.00%

Showing 1-10 out of 25

Key Insights:

  • United States contributes 50.0% of Back in stock Restock Preorder's installs — its largest single market (25 countries tracked in total).
  • Top 3 markets (United States, Ireland, Germany) cover 75.0% of Back in stock Restock Preorder's reviews — highly concentrated demand.
  • Ireland is the fastest-growing market this month (+2.38pp) — emerging adoption worth tracking.
See more insights

Back In Stock Restock Preorder — Country Share Trajectory Over Time

Monthly country share trajectory for Back in stock Restock Preorder across its top 5 markets over the past year — pick countries to plot, change date range, or switch sub-tabs to see absolute share or per-interval change.

Date Range
From
—
To
Countries
Time Granularity
No geography data available for the selected date range
Charts Data
Monthly share of Back in stock Restock Preorder's installs by country — top 5 markets over the latest 6 months on Shopify.
CountryMay 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026Sep 2026Oct 2026
United StatesUnited States
80.00%
57.14%22.86
57.14%
57.14%
50.00%7.14
50.00%
GermanyGermany
0.00%
7.14%7.14
7.14%
7.14%
8.33%1.19
12.50%4.17
CanadaCanada
0.00%
7.14%7.14
7.14%
7.14%
8.33%1.19
12.50%4.17
AustraliaAustralia
0.00%
7.14%7.14
7.14%
7.14%
8.33%1.19
12.50%4.17
IrelandIreland
10.00%
14.29%4.29
14.29%
14.29%
16.67%2.38
12.50%4.17

Key Insights:

  • United States is Back in stock Restock Preorder's largest market in this chart — share expanded from 25.0% to 50.0% over the charted period.
  • Across the 5 plotted countries, Back in stock Restock Preorder expanded in 5 and contracted in 0.
See more insights

Back In Stock Restock Preorder — Where Its Merchant Base Lives

United States dominates Back in stock Restock Preorder's install base on Shopify with 50.0% of all reviews — a single-region merchant base that effectively defines the app's product priorities. Ireland follows at 16.7%, with Germany at 8.3%. Together, the top 3 countries account for 75.0% of Back in stock Restock Preorder's worldwide reviews on Shopify. Lithuania (8.3%) and Australia (8.3%) round out the top 5. Ireland is the fastest-growing market for Back in stock Restock Preorder this month (+2.38pp) — emerging adoption worth tracking against the established leaders.

Back in stock Restock Preorder's 50.0% concentration in United States typically pulls the roadmap toward that market's payment providers, tax rules, and shipping integrations — merchants in United States get the strongest experience, while merchants elsewhere should weigh regional fit (currency, language, regional integrations) more carefully than for region-agnostic alternatives.

Back In Stock Restock Preorder — Internationalisation Trajectory

United States is Back in stock Restock Preorder's largest market in this view — share expanded from 25.0% to 50.0% over the charted period. Across the top 5 countries plotted on this chart, Back in stock Restock Preorder's share expanded in 5 and contracted in 0 over the charted period — net internationalisation underway.

Back in stock Restock Preorder's +25.0pp expansion in United States alongside gains in 4 additional countries usually reflects internationalisation investments paying off — translations, regional payment integrations, or localised marketing landing in new markets.

Top Categories Back In Stock Restock Preorder Ranks In on Shopify

  1. KeywordEmail alerts — Currently #6 in this keyword (climbed 1 position this month).
  2. KeywordBack-in-stock emails — Currently #10 in this keyword — slipped 1 position this month.
  3. KeywordManual alerts — Currently #24 in this keyword — slipped 2 positions this month.
  4. Keywordback in stock — Currently #25 in this keyword — slipped 5 positions this month.
  5. Keywordnotify when back in stock — Currently #28 in this keyword — slipped 1 position this month.

Back In Stock Restock Preorder on Shopify — Geography FAQs

1. Where is Back in stock Restock Preorder most popular on Shopify?

United States contributes the largest share of Back in stock Restock Preorder's installs at 50.0% of all reviews. Adoption is heavily concentrated in this single market, followed by Ireland at 16.7% and Germany at 8.3%.

2. Which countries is Back in stock Restock Preorder growing fastest in on Shopify?

Ireland is the fastest-growing market for Back in stock Restock Preorder this month, gaining +2.38pp of country share. Switch the table sub-tab to "Top Gained" to see the full set of growing countries ordered by movement size.

3. How is Back in stock Restock Preorder's country share calculated on Shopify?

Country share is computed as the percentage of Back in stock Restock Preorder's total worldwide reviews originating from each country, used as a proxy for install distribution. Reviews are crawled weekly from the Shopify App Store; the figures here aggregate the lifetime review base by country.

4. In how many countries is Back in stock Restock Preorder installed on Shopify?

Back in stock Restock Preorder has reviews from 25 countries on the Shopify App Store. The table above shows the top 10 by share; paginate to see smaller markets, or sort by Change to surface ones gaining ground.

5. Is Back in stock Restock Preorder a global Shopify app?

Back in stock Restock Preorder's install base is heavily concentrated in United States (50.0% of reviews) — meaning the app's roadmap and integrations typically optimize for that market first. Merchants outside this region should sanity-check localization, currency support, and customer-service hours before adopting.

6. How often does Back in stock Restock Preorder's geographic distribution update?

Country shares update weekly as new reviews are crawled. Back in stock Restock Preorder's current footprint is expanding across multiple markets — switch the trend chart to Weekly granularity to spot recent inflection points.

Shopify App Charts

Rankings and trends across every Shopify app, category, and keyword.

Top App Keywords - Charts

See All