Adeagle: Ads → Traffic → Sales icon

Adeagle: Ads → Traffic → Sales Shopify App – Country Distribution & Geographic Footprint

(Updated October 2026) Track where Adeagle: Ads → Traffic → Sales's merchants are concentrated worldwide on the Shopify App Store — country-level share of installs, 30-day movement, and an internationalisation trend chart that shows how its footprint has evolved over time. Grow sales advertising on other shops, niche websites and apps.

Adeagle: Ads → Traffic → Sales — Country Distribution of Shopify Installs

Where Adeagle: Ads → Traffic → Sales's merchant base is concentrated worldwide — top 10 countries by share of the app's reviews, with status (Growing / Stable / Declining) and 30-day change. Sortable by share or change; switch to "Top Gained" to surface emerging markets.

Date Range
From
—
To
Order By
Market Share is as ofToday.Change is betweenSep 7andToday
#CountryMarket ShareChange
1
United States flagUnited States
18.18%
4.04
2
Germany flagGermany
18.18%
7.07
3
France flagFrance
9.09%
2.02
4
South Africa flagSouth Africa
9.09%
2.02
5
Sweden flagSweden
9.09%
2.02
6
Israel flagIsrael
9.09%
2.02
7
India flagIndia
9.09%
2.02
8
Australia flagAustralia
9.09%
9.09
9
Trinidad and Tobago flagTrinidad and Tobago
9.09%
2.02
10
Netherlands flagNetherlands
0.00%

Showing 1-10 out of 22

Key Insights:

  • United States contributes 18.2% of Adeagle: Ads → Traffic → Sales's installs — its largest single market (22 countries tracked in total).
  • Top 3 markets (United States, Germany, France) cover 45.5% of Adeagle: Ads → Traffic → Sales's reviews — globally distributed demand.
  • Australia is the fastest-growing market this month (+9.09pp) — emerging adoption worth tracking.
See more insights

Adeagle: Ads → Traffic → Sales — Country Share Trajectory Over Time

Monthly country share trajectory for Adeagle: Ads → Traffic → Sales across its top 5 markets over the past year — pick countries to plot, change date range, or switch sub-tabs to see absolute share or per-interval change.

Date Range
From
—
To
Countries
Time Granularity
No geography data available for the selected date range
Charts Data
Monthly share of Adeagle: Ads → Traffic → Sales's installs by country — top 5 markets over the latest 6 months on Shopify.
CountryMay 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026Sep 2026Oct 2026
United StatesUnited States
40.00%
44.44%4.44
40.00%4.44
22.22%17.78
18.18%4.04
25.00%6.82
GermanyGermany
20.00%
11.11%8.89
10.00%1.11
11.11%1.11
18.18%7.07
16.67%1.51
IndiaIndia
0.00%
11.11%11.11
10.00%1.11
11.11%1.11
9.09%2.02
8.33%0.76
AustraliaAustralia
0.00%
0.00%
0.00%
0.00%
9.09%9.09
8.33%0.76
FranceFrance
0.00%
0.00%
0.00%
11.11%11.11
9.09%2.02
8.33%0.76

Key Insights:

  • United States is Adeagle: Ads → Traffic → Sales's largest market in this chart — share contracted from 57.1% to 25.0% over the charted period.
  • Germany is the strongest expander for Adeagle: Ads → Traffic → Sales — share moved from 0 to 16.7% over the charted period.
  • Across the 5 plotted countries, Adeagle: Ads → Traffic → Sales expanded in 4 and contracted in 1.
See more insights

Adeagle: Ads → Traffic → Sales — Where Its Merchant Base Lives

United States is Adeagle: Ads → Traffic → Sales's largest single market at 18.2% — but the install base is broadly distributed across many countries. Germany follows at 18.2%, with France at 9.1%. Together, the top 3 countries account for 45.5% of Adeagle: Ads → Traffic → Sales's worldwide reviews on Shopify. South Africa (9.1%) and Sweden (9.1%) round out the top 5. Australia is the fastest-growing market for Adeagle: Ads → Traffic → Sales this month (+9.09pp) — emerging adoption worth tracking against the established leaders.

Adeagle: Ads → Traffic → Sales's adoption with United States's 18.2% as the largest single market still leaves the rest spread thinly across many countries — a "region-agnostic by design" signal where geography matters less for app choice than features, pricing, and support quality.

Adeagle: Ads → Traffic → Sales — Internationalisation Trajectory

United States is Adeagle: Ads → Traffic → Sales's largest market in this view — share contracted from 57.1% to 25.0% over the charted period. Across the top 5 countries plotted on this chart, Adeagle: Ads → Traffic → Sales's share expanded in 4 and contracted in 1 over the charted period — net internationalisation underway. Germany is the strongest expander — moving from 0 to 16.7% of installs over the charted window.

Adeagle: Ads → Traffic → Sales's -32.1pp contraction in United States alongside declines in other additional countries can reflect either a deliberate refocus on a core market or a localisation/competition gap — multi-country contractions often run alongside category-level rank pressure in those same regions.

Top Categories Adeagle: Ads → Traffic → Sales Ranks In on Shopify

  1. Keywordtraffic — Currently #2 in this keyword (climbed 2 positions this month).
  2. Keywordpet supplies — Ranks #2 in this Shopify keyword.
  3. KeywordAd exchange — Ranks #3 in this Shopify keyword.
  4. Keywordforum — Currently #8 in this keyword — slipped 1 position this month.
  5. KeywordBid optimization — Currently #9 in this keyword (climbed 2 positions this month).

Adeagle: Ads → Traffic → Sales on Shopify — Geography FAQs

1. Where is Adeagle: Ads → Traffic → Sales most popular on Shopify?

United States contributes the largest share of Adeagle: Ads → Traffic → Sales's installs at 18.2% of all reviews. Adoption is broadly distributed across many countries, followed by Germany at 18.2% and France at 9.1%.

2. Which countries is Adeagle: Ads → Traffic → Sales growing fastest in on Shopify?

Australia is the fastest-growing market for Adeagle: Ads → Traffic → Sales this month, gaining +9.09pp of country share. Switch the table sub-tab to "Top Gained" to see the full set of growing countries ordered by movement size.

3. How is Adeagle: Ads → Traffic → Sales's country share calculated on Shopify?

Country share is computed as the percentage of Adeagle: Ads → Traffic → Sales's total worldwide reviews originating from each country, used as a proxy for install distribution. Reviews are crawled weekly from the Shopify App Store; the figures here aggregate the lifetime review base by country.

4. In how many countries is Adeagle: Ads → Traffic → Sales installed on Shopify?

Adeagle: Ads → Traffic → Sales has reviews from 22 countries on the Shopify App Store. The table above shows the top 10 by share; paginate to see smaller markets, or sort by Change to surface ones gaining ground.

5. Is Adeagle: Ads → Traffic → Sales a global Shopify app?

Yes — Adeagle: Ads → Traffic → Sales's install base is broadly distributed across many countries with no single market dominating. The leading apps in this distribution pattern are usually built region-agnostic, with multi-currency, multi-language, and broad payment-provider support out of the box.

6. How often does Adeagle: Ads → Traffic → Sales's geographic distribution update?

Country shares update weekly. Adeagle: Ads → Traffic → Sales's footprint is currently consolidating into fewer markets — the date range filter on the trend chart lets you check whether the shift is recent or sustained.

Shopify App Charts

Rankings and trends across every Shopify app, category, and keyword.

Top App Keywords - Charts

See All