Rising Commerce

Rising Commerce- About

Select9+ Years Experience
Santa Clara, United States
4.9 (288)
@risingcommerce

Top Reasons to Work with Me Longtime Shopify Expert, I have 10+ years of experience on Shopify, I'm well versed and experienced in every aspect of the platform. I love what I do and will work hard to help grow your business. Email: [email protected] Best. Dave

Available for ProjectsStarting from $100View Services

Rising Commerce

Select Partner
Partner since January 2017
4.9 (288)

Social links

Primary location

Santa Clara, United States

Supported locations

United States, Canada, and United Kingdom

Languages

English

About Rising Commerce

Rising Commerce is a Select partner and expert, helping businesses grow since 2017. Based in Santa Clara, United States, we are committed to delivering Shopify solutions tailored for Clothing And Fashion, Food And Drink, Health And Beauty, and Jewelry And Accessories industries.

Rising Commerce is one of the highest rated Shopify expert developers with an average rating of 4.9/5 from 288 reviews on the Shopify partner page.

Our expertise spans across United States, Canada, and United Kingdom, ensuring that brands benefit worldwide.

Our team speaks English — making communication seamless for global clients.

As a trusted Shopify Select partner, our services are designed to help small and medium businesses scale and succeed. Whether you need a fully customized Shopify store, app development, or optimization services, Rising Commerce delivers solutions that drive results.

A quick look at who we are:

Top Reasons to Work with Me Longtime Shopify Expert, I have 10+ years of experience on Shopify, I'm well versed and experienced in every aspect of the platform. I love what I do and will work hard to help grow your business. Email: [email protected] Best. Dave

Shopify Services Offered by Rising Commerce

Shopify is a leading eCommerce platform that empowers businesses to build, manage, and scale their online stores seamlessly. We, at Rising Commerce, offer a comprehensive range of Shopify store development services designed to enhance your store's performance, user experience, and conversions.

Our list of core Shopify services:

  • Theme Customization: Modify your online store theme, for example, to add a slideshow, create new pages, or change your navigation.
  • Troubleshooting: Resolve errors or issues on your store.
  • Store Build Or Redesign: Get your Shopify store up and running, with options ranging from basic theme setup to completely custom solutions for your existing business or business idea.
  • Store Migration: Move your existing store to Shopify.
  • Site Performance And Speed: Get a website performance audit and recommended actions for improving load times and site speed.

In addition to our core offerings, we provide an additional list of services to further enhance your online store: Ongoing Website Management, Store Settings Configuration, Checkout Upgrade, Wholesale/B2b.

Rising Commerce Shopify Services Pricing

Rising Commerce services, with a rating of 4.9/5 from 288 reviews, are designed to deliver high-quality results within your budget. Our Shopify solutions are tailored to your specific needs, ensuring you get the best value for your investment.

At Rising Commerce, we believe in transparent and flexible pricing to accommodate businesses of all sizes.

  • Theme Customization: The starting price for Theme Customization is $200, and the final cost may vary depending on the scope of your project.
  • Troubleshooting: The starting price for Troubleshooting is $100, and the final cost may vary depending on the scope of your project.
  • Store Build Or Redesign: The starting price for Store Build Or Redesign is $2,000, and the final cost may vary depending on the scope of your project.
  • Store Migration: The starting price for Store Migration is $2,000, and the final cost may vary depending on the scope of your project.
  • Site Performance And Speed: The starting price for Site Performance And Speed is $700, and the final cost may vary depending on the scope of your project.

Please note that pricing structures for each service can vary. Get in touch with us today to discuss your project and receive a tailored pricing plan.

Why Choose Rising Commerce?

Choosing the right Shopify expert can make all the difference in your store's success. Here's why Rising Commerce stands out:

  • Trusted Select partner and expert with 9 years of experience
  • Proven track record in Shopify development with a rating of 4.9/5 from 288 reviews
  • Expertise in Clothing And Fashion, Food And Drink, Health And Beauty, and Jewelry And Accessories industries with tailored solutions
  • Rated 5/5 for clear and responsive support
  • Flexible pricing plans to match your budget and goals

Looking to hire a dedicated Shopify expert? Get in touch today to discuss your requirements!

Industry Specific Services by Rising Commerce

At Rising Commerce, we understand that every industry has unique requirements. Our expertise extends to businesses in Clothing And Fashion, Food And Drink, Health And Beauty, and Jewelry And Accessories industries, providing tailored Shopify development services that help brands scale successfully. From Clothing And Fashion, Food And Drink to Health And Beauty, we adapt our strategies to fit your niche.

Rising Commerce Case Studies

Our proven expertise is reflected in the success stories of our clients. Here are some of our featured projects that will build trust in our Shopify solutions:

  • One glove fits all

    Industry: Retail & eCommerce, Fashion & Apparels “The One Glove Company” originated from the goal to have a pro level “one glove fits all” model that catered to everyone! ONE Glove is the goalkeeper glove in the world has been proven in the Premier League. For seven straight years a number one GK in the world’s best league has trusted their gloves

  • Bespoke Shopify Plus Build

    ROMAN AND WILLIAMS GUILD opened its doors in December 2017, founded by Robin Standefer and Stephen Alesch, Principals of the award-winning design firm ROMAN AND WILLIAMS BUILDINGS AND INTERIORS. I built their custom from scratch based on their design.

  • Speed improvement

    I improved the pagespeed of website on google pagespeed insight, on mobile : 92 on desktop : 100

  • Prime Roots Website Build

    Prime Roots, previously known as Terramino Foods, is a sustainable, non-GMO, whole-food source, meat alternative company, utilising a Japanese superprotein called Koji in innovative ways to create plantbased seafood options such as salmon and lobster, alongside meat-free chicken, sausages, bacon and more. I built their website from scratch based on the Turbo theme.

  • Liberty Skis

Rising Commerce Reviews & Client Testimonials

Rising Commerce has an overall rating of 4.9/5 from a total of 288 reviews on the Shopify partner page. Of these, 97% are positive, 1% are neutral, and 2% are negative*.

Our clients also appreciate our clear and responsive support, reflected in our rating of 5.0/5 for communication.

*Ratings above four stars fall under positive review, three stars reviews fall under neutral, and anything less than two stars falls under negative.

Here's what our customers are saying

Responsive, fast, and efficient! David was easy to work with, understood our needs, and completed customizations wonderfully, under a great time crunch. Will definitely be hiring him again for future tasks!

Miik
Theme customization

Great work, and super quick to do so. Would recommend :)

LOGAN PETIT LOT
Theme customization

Dave has been incredible to work with! He’s quick to reply, super helpful, and he can fix anything!!! He took the time to address multiple issues on our site, and everything I requested was resolved perfectly. His dedication and skill really stands out. I highly recommend him to anyone needing a reliable and talented coder! We are so happy with him and will continue to work with him as things aris...

Mauvella Lash Academy
Theme customization

Rising Commerce Careers

Looking to join Rising Commerce, a dynamic team of Shopify experts? We are always on the lookout for skilled developers, designers, and strategists passionate about eCommerce and Shopify solutions. If you have relevant expertise, visit the Rising Commerce website for current openings or stay connected for future opportunities.

Rising Commerce Contact Details

Looking to collaborate with a trusted Shopify expert? Partner with Rising Commerce for expert Shopify store development and optimization.

Location
Santa Clara, United States
Phone
Not available
Connect with us
Languages Supported
English

Contact us today to hire Rising Commerce, a leading Shopify expert, and take your eCommerce store to the next level.

Rising Commerce FAQs

1. What services does Rising Commerce offer as a Shopify Expert?

Our team at Rising Commerce specializes in Shopify services like Theme Customization, Troubleshooting, and Store Build Or Redesign to help online businesses operate and scale efficiently.

Beyond our core services, we also offer Ongoing Website Management, Store Settings Configuration, Checkout Upgrade, and Wholesale/B2b services, ensuring end-to-end Shopify solutions.

No matter your Shopify needs, we deliver expert solutions to enhance your store's functionality and growth. Know more here.

2. Why should I hire Rising Commerce as my Shopify expert?

Rising Commerce is a Select partner and expert that offers tailored Shopify solutions to help businesses succeed.

With an overall rating of 4.9/5 based on 288 reviews, we are a trusted choice for Shopify development — providing expert guidance, seamless integrations, and industry-specific strategies to enhance store performance.

Looking to grow your Shopify business? Contact us today to get started.

3. What industries does Rising Commerce specialize in?

Rising Commerce provides custom Shopify solutions for businesses across various sectors. We particularly specialize in Clothing And Fashion, Food And Drink, Health And Beauty, and Jewelry And Accessories to help meet the unique challenges of these industries.

Looking for industry-specific Shopify services? Get in touch today to find out how we can help!

4. Where is Rising Commerce located, and do you offer services globally?

Rising Commerce is based out of Santa Clara, United States, but our Shopify expertise extends worldwide. We also serve businesses in United States, Canada, and United Kingdom, ensuring brands across regions benefit from our expertise. To make collaboration seamless, our team provides support in English, catering to a diverse global clientele. Regardless of where your business is located, we are here to help you grow your Shopify store with expert solutions.

5. How much does it cost to hire Rising Commerce?

At Rising Commerce, we believe in transparent pricing tailored to your Shopify needs. Visit our Pricing Section for a detailed breakdown of estimated costs for each service. Looking for a custom quote? Fill out our contact form, and our team at Rising Commerce will reach out to discuss your specific requirements.

6. Does Rising Commerce offer post-launch support and maintenance?

Yes, we believe in building long-term relationships with all our Shopify customers. At Rising Commerce, we have earned 5/5 from our Shopify merchants for clear and responsive support. We ensure timely assistance whenever you need it.

7. How long does Rising Commerce take to complete a Shopify project?

Timelines vary depending on project complexity, but we ensure transparent communication at every stage to keep you informed about milestone progress. A basic Shopify setup may take a few weeks, while services like Theme Customization, Troubleshooting, and more can take longer. Our team at Rising Commerce work efficiently to deliver quality results within the agreed timeframe.

8. Can I see what other Shopify projects Rising Commerce have worked on?

Of course! We have worked with businesses across various industries, delivering customized Shopify solutions to meet their needs. You can explore some of our featured projects here, showcasing our expertise in store development, app integration, and performance optimization.

9. How can I get started with Rising Commerce?

Getting started with Rising Commerce is simple! Reach out to us with your goals and requirements, and we'll recommend the best approach tailored to your needs. Once aligned, we'll kickstart your project and guide you through every step.

You can contact us at:

Client Reviews

4.9
288 total reviews
5
264
4
15
3
3
2
1
1
5

Rising Commerce has an overall rating of 4.9 stars from a total of 288 reviews. Of these, 279 (96.9%) are positive, 3 (1.0%) are neutral, and 6 (2.1%) are negative*.

*Ratings above four stars fall under positive review, three stars reviews fall under neutral, and anything less than two stars falls under negative.

MiikTheme customization
March 11, 2025

Responsive, fast, and efficient! David was easy to work with, understood our needs, and completed customizations wonderfully, under a great time crunch. Will definitely be hiring him again for future tasks!

Overall: 5/5Communication: 5/5Quality: 5/5
LOGAN PETIT LOTTheme customization
March 5, 2025

Great work, and super quick to do so. Would recommend :)

Overall: 5/5Communication: 5/5Quality: 5/5
Mauvella Lash AcademyTheme customization
December 18, 2024

Dave has been incredible to work with! He’s quick to reply, super helpful, and he can fix anything!!! He took the time to address multiple issues on our site, and everything I requested was resolved perfectly. His dedication and skill really stands out. I highly recommend him to anyone needing a reliable and talented coder! We are so happy with him and will continue to work with him as things aris...

Overall: 5/5Communication: 5/5Quality: 5/5
Ultimate WalkerTroubleshooting
December 11, 2024

Le technicien de Rising commerce a fait un bon travail et il répond rapidement au courriel. Le suivi étais efficace

Overall: 5/5Communication: 5/5Quality: 5/5
HardLines DistributionStore build or redesign
November 19, 2024

David provided the service I was looking for and completed the work in a timely fashion. Would definitely recommend.

Overall: 5/5Communication: 5/5Quality: 5/5
CCC CentralStore build or redesign
October 2, 2024

David is awesome, very experience and always a pleasure to work with

Overall: 5/5Communication: 5/5Quality: 5/5
VertivertsStore build or redesign
October 2, 2024

Rising Commerce has been exceptional! David provided top-notch service, delivering results quickly and efficiently. The attention to detail and professionalism were outstanding. Highly recommend for anyone looking for quality and reliability!

Overall: 5/5Communication: 5/5Quality: 5/5
Retail Koppert CanadaOngoing website management
September 11, 2024

We started working with this Shopify Developer at the beginning of August. Great communication skills via email. Replies very fast. Quality of work is excellent. Everything has been completed quickly with top notch service.

Overall: 5/5Communication: 5/5Quality: 5/5
Rising Commerce is available for hire
Rising Commerce is available for hireAvailability: Now